Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching
300 Club
                     
Tickets
Winners

 

 

300 Club - Ticket Holders 2019

 
 
  No. Name   No. Name   No. Name   No. Name
  1 Ian Hutcheson (Met Police)   76 Mike Skinner (Royston)   151 Dympna Whybrow (Bushey)   226  
  2 Ian Hutcheson (Met Police)   77 Mike Skinner (Royston)   152 Helen McMillan (Herts)   227  
  3 Ian Hutcheson (Met Police)   78 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   153 Helen McMillan (Herts)   228  
  4 Ian Hutcheson (Met Police)   79 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   154 Val Challacombe (Welwyn & Dist)   229  
  5 Ian Hutcheson (Met Police)   80 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   155 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   230  
  6 June Ford (Northaw & Cuffley)   81 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   156 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   231  
  7 June Ford (Northaw & Cuffley)   82 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   157 John Hay (Garston)   232  
  8 June Ford (Northaw & Cuffley)   83 Dave Hendry (Bushey)   158 John Hay (Garston)   233  
  9 Robert Hazeu (Datchworth)   84 Geoff Charman (Bushey)   159 John Hay (Garston)   234  
  10 Kitcheners BC   85 Geoff Charman (Bushey)   160 John Hay (Garston)   235  
  11 Kitcheners BC   86 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   161 John Hay (Garston)   236  
12 Elizabeth Dickinson (Met Police) 87 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley) 162 Laura Hay (Garston) 237  
13 Elizabeth Dickinson (Met Police) 88 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley) 163 Laura Hay (Garston) 238  
  14 Alan Howling (Potten End)   89 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   164 Laura Hay (Garston)   239  
  15 Alan Howling (Potten End)   90 John Dowler (Northaw & Cuffley)   165 Laura Hay (Garston)   240  
  16 Alan Howling (Potten End)   91 John Abbott (Herts)   166 Laura  Hay (Garston)   241  
  17 Potten End BC   92 John Abbott (Herts)   167 Mina Reid (Baldock)   242  
  18 Potten End BC   93 John Abbott (Herts)   168 Mina Reid (Baldock)   243  
  19 Potten End BC   94 John Abbott (Herts)   169 Mina Reid (Baldock)   244  
  20 Mavis Hendry (Bushey)   95 John Abbott (Herts)   170 Mina Reid (Baldock)   245  
21 Dave Hendry (Bushey) 96 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th) 171 Mina Reid (Baldock) 246  
  22 Graham Morris (Stevenage)   97 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   172 Chris Gray (Oakhill)   247  
  23 Keith Greenhough (Stevenage)   98 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   173 Chris Gray (Oakhill)   248  
  24 Peter Daley (De Havilland)   99 Sue Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   174 Mark Harris (Sawbridgeworth)   249  
  25 Tricia Gascoine (St Albans)   100 Sue Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   175 Mark Harris (Sawbridgeworth)   250  
  26 Don Knight (East Barnet Valley)   101 Sue Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   176 Mark Harris (Sawbridgeworth)   251  
  27 Deborah Parsonage (De Havilland)   102 John Loudon (Hatfield)   177 Mark Harris (Sawbridgeworth)   252  
  28 Chris Gray (Oak Hill)   103 John Loudon (Hatfield)   178 Sandra Kilford (Royston)   253  
  29 Chris Gray (Oak Hill)   104 John Loudon (Hatfield)   179 Don Fox (Sawbridgeworth)   254  
  30 Alan Spicer (Rosedale)   105 John Loudon (Hatfield)   180 Don Fox (Sawbridgeworth)   255  
  31 Alan Spicer (Rosedale)   106 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   181 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   256  
  32 Graham Searle (Met Police)   107 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   182 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   257  
  33 Graham Searle (Met Police)   108 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   183 Brenda Houghton (B Stortford)   258  
  34 Lesley Brown (Berkhamsted)   109 Harry Wright (Sele Farm)   184 Brenda Houghton (B Stortford)   259  
35 Lesley Brown (Berkhamsted) 110 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar) 185 Ellen Amos (Buntingford) 260  
  36 David Brown (Berkhamsted)   111 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   186 Ellen Amos (Buntingford)   261  
  37 David Brown (Berkhamsted)   112 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   187 Debbie Marks (Buntingford)   262  
  38 Berkhamsted BC   113 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   188 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   263  
  39 Berkhamsted BC   114 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   189 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   264  
  40 John Loudon (Hatfield)   115 Nigel Woor (Royston)   190 John Hicks (Buntingford)   265  
41 John Loudon (Hatfield) 116 Natalie Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth) 191 Gwen Beale (Buntingford) 266  
  42 John Loudon (Hatfield)   117 Natalie Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   192 Frank Beale (Buntingford)   267  
  43 John Loudon (Hatfield)   118 Robin Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   193 Bryan Davies (Buntingford)   268  
  44 John Loudon (Hatfield)   119 Bushey BC   194 Buntingford BC   269  
  45 Janet Day (Rosehill)   120 Potters Bar BC   195 Buntingford BC   270  
  46 Rosehill BC   121 Potters Bar BC   196 Joan Welch (Riverain)   271  
  47 Brian Ralphs (Berkhamsted)   122 Potters Bar BC   197 Joan Welch (Riverain)   272  
  48 Paul Stamp (Met Police)   123 Potters Bar BC   198 Jan Holland (Harpenden)   273  
  49 Pat Stamp (Met Police)   124 Potters Bar BC   199 Shirley Page (Baldock)   274  
  50 Ann Dix (Met Police)   125 Potters Bar BC   200 Angela Ball (Bishops Stortford)   275  
  51 Michael Dix (Met Police)   126 Potters Bar BC   201     276  
  52 Martin Duke (De Havilland)   127 Potters Bar BC   202     277  
  53 Marion Smedley (Rosedale)   128 Potters Bar BC   203     278  
  54 Robin Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)   129 Potters Bar BC   204     279  
  55 Allan Sayers (Herts)   130 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   205     280  
  56 Allan Sayers (Herts)   131 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   206     281  
  57 Sue Sayers (Herts)   132 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   207     282  
  58 Sue Sayers (Herts)   133 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   208     283  
  59 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   134 Terry Barker (Potters Bar)   209     284  
  60 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   135 Lin Atherton (Hertford Castle)   210     285  
  61 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   136 Pat Beeson (Hertford Castle)   211     286  
62 Phil Havord (Hatfield) 137 Wendy Butt (Hertford Castle) 212   287  
  63 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   138 Audrey Crowther (Hertford Castle)   213     288  
  64 Sue Moodey (Stevenage)   139 Di Kent (Hertford Castle)   214     289  
  65 Sue Moodey (Stevenage)   140 Sheila Selby (Bushey)   215     290  
  66 John Thompson (Whit Hern)   141 Jo Hollister (Bushey)   216     291  
  67 John Thompson (Whit Hern)   142 Anthony Osborne (Bushey)   217     292  
  68 Christine Vickers (Batchwood)   143 Janice Riggs (Bushey)   218     293  
  69 David Worker (Royston)   144 Eric Marriner (Potters Bar)   219     294  
  70 David Worker (Royston)   145 Ron Golden (Potters Bar)   220     295  
  71 Michael Poole (Welwyn & District)   146 Ron Golden (Potters Bar)   221     296  
  72 Michael Poole (Welwyn & District)   147 Dave Martin (Garston)   222     297  
  73 Janett Sellek (Bushey)   148 Dave Martin (Garston)   223     298  
  74 Mich Van Put (Hatfield)   149 Keith Whitehead (Garston)   224     299  
  75 Mich Van Put (Hatfield)   150 Edna Whitehead (Garston)   225     300  

 

Ticket on sale from Mavis Hendry (01923 220417)