Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching
300 Club
                     
Tickets
Winners

 

 

300 Club - Ticket Holders 2021

 
 
  No. Name   No. Name   No. Name   No. Name
  1 Graham Searle (Met Police)   76 John Abbott (Herts)   151     226  
  2 Graham Searle (Met Police)   77 John Abbott (Herts)   152     227  
  3 Ann Dix (Met Police)   78 John Abbott (Herts)   153     228  
  4 Mick Dix (Met Police)   79 John Abbott (Herts)   154     229  
  5 Paul Stamp (Met Police)   80 John Abbott (Herts)   155                                               230  
  6 Alan Spicer (Rosedale)   81 John Abbott (Herts)   156     231  
  7 Ray Cracknell (Ware)   82 John Abbott (Herts)   157     232  
  8 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   83 Mavis Hendry (Bushey)   158     233  
  9 Liz Schlatter (Batchwood)   84 Dave Hendry (Bushey)   159     234  
  10 Marion Smedley (Rosedale)   85 Jackie Bell (Batchwood)   160     235  
  11 Alan Charran (Townsend)   86 John Bell (Batchwood)   161     236  
12 Janet Day (Hoddesdon Rosehill) 87 Pat Beeson (Hertford Castle) 162   237  
13 Hoddesdon Rosehill 88 Wendy Butt (Hertford Castle) 163   238  
  14 Jim Albin (Hoddesdon Rosehill)   89 Audrey Crowther (Hertford Castle)   164     239  
  15 Michael Poole (Welwyn & District)   90 Sheila Astley (Hertford Castle)   165     240  
  16 Michael Poole (Welwyn & District)   91 Tony Redford (Harpenden)   166     241  
  17 Keith Greenhough (Stevenage)   92 Tony Redford (Harpenden)   167     242  
  18 John Embleton (Radlett)   93 Geoff Charman (Bushey)   168     243  
  19 Sheila Embleton (Radlett)   94 Diane Charman (Bushey)   169     244  
  20 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   95 Marion Smedley (Rosedale)   170     245  
21 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th) 96 Marion Smedley (Rosedale) 171   246  
  22 Phil Clewes-Garner (Sawbridg'th)   97 Northaw & Cuffley   172     247  
  23 Pauline Taylor (Harpenden)   98 Northaw & Cuffley   173     248  
  24 Pauline Taylor (Harpenden)   99 Northaw & Cuffley   174                                                        249  
  25 Don Knight (East Barnet Valley)   100 Brian Houghton (B/Stortford)   175                        250  
  26 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   101 Brenda Houghton (B/Stortford)   176                         251  
  27 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   102 David Arnold (Potters Bar)   177     252  
  28 Graham Marriner (Potters Bar)   103 David Arnold (Potters Bar)   178     253  
  29 John Loudon (Hatfield)   104 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   179     254  
  30 John Loudon (Hatfield)   105 Gordon Price (Shire Park)   180     255  
  31 John Loudon (Hatfield)   106 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   181     256  
  32 John Loudon (Hatfield)   107 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   182     257  
  33 John Loudon (Hatfield)   108 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   183     258  
  34 Chris Gray (Berkhamsted)   109 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale)   184     259  
35 Mich Van Put (Hatfield) 110 Steve Folbigg (Rosedale) 185   260  
  36 Mich Van Put (Hatfield)   111 Jo Hollister (Bushey)   186     261  
  37 Lesley Brown (Berkhamsted)   112 Jo Hollister (Bushey)   187     262  
  38 David Brown (Berkhamsted)   113 Alan Howling (Potten End)   188     263  
  39 Berkhamsted BC   114 Alan Howling (Potten End)   189     264  
  40 Berkhamsted BC   115 Potten End BC   190     265  
41 Debbie Parsonage (Hatfield) 116 Potten End BC 191   266  
  42 Peter Daley (Oak Hill)   117 Sue Judge (Croxley Guild)   192     267  
  43 Jennie Redford (Harpenden)   118 Sue Judge (Croxley Guild)   193     268  
  44 Nick Muir (Harpenden)   119 Joan Welch (Riverain)   194     269  
  45 Linda Kilminster (WGC)   120 Joan Welch (Riverain)   195     270  
  46 Sue Knight (WGC)   121 Buntingford BC   196     271  
  47 Christine Vickers (Batchwood)   122 Buntingford BC   197     272  
  48 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   123 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   198     273  
  49 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   124 Eddie Plume (Buntingford)   199     274  
  50 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   125 Roxana Clifton (Buntingford)   200     275  
  51 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   126 Debbie Marks (Buntingford)   201     276  
  52 Phil Havord (Hatfield)   127 Greg Amos (Buntingford)   202     277  
  53 Martin Duke (Redbourn)   128 Ellen Amos (Buntingford)   203     278  
  54 Allan Sayers (Herts)   129     204     279  
  55 Allan Sayers (Herts)   130     205     280  
  56 Sue Sayers (Herts)   131     206     281  
  57 Sue Sayers (Herts)   132     207     282  
  58 Pat Stamp (Met Police)   133     208     283  
  59 Hilary Schneider (Little Gaddesden)   134     209     284  
  60 Mike Skinner (Royston)   135     210     285  
  61 Mike Skinner (Royston)   136     211     286  
62 John Bishop (Rosedale) 137   212   287  
  63 John Bishop (Rosedale)   138     213     288  
  64 John Bishop (Rosedale)   139     214     289  
  65 John Bishop (Rosedale)   140     215     290  
  66 John Bishop (Rosedale)   141     216     291  
  67 Rob Kenway (Shire Park)   142     217     292  
  68 Met Police   143     218     293  
  69 Met Police   144     219     294  
  70 Met Police   145     220     295  
  71 Met Police   146     221     296  
  72 Met Police   147     222     297  
  73 John Abbott (Herts)   148     223     298  
  74 John Abbott (Herts)   149     224     299  
  75 John Abbott (Herts)   150     225     300  

 

Ticket on sale from Mavis Hendry (01923 220417)