Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching
300 Club
                      Tickets
Winners

 

 

300 Club - Winners 2017

 
 

The draws for the 300 Club will take place at the end of each month from May to September, plus a Grand Draw in October.

                       
    50   40   30   25   20
 
May
243 Anne Furlong 83 Graham Marriner 94 John Hay 263

Alan Hutchison

160 Northaw & Cuffley
      (Bekhamsted)   (Potters Bar)   (Garston)  

(Bishops Stortford)

   
                     
                       
                   15                10  

             10

       
    108 Kitcheners 126

Nigel Woor

60

Paul Stamp

       
         

(Royston)

 

(Met Police)

       
                       
                       
                   50               40               30                25                20
 
June
40 Met Police 247

Neil Sharp

242 Ann Reilly 177 Natalie Chalcraft 249

Vinnie Payne

         

(WGC)

  (Kings Langley)   (Sawbridgeworth)  

(Garston)

                     
                       
                    15               10  

10

       
    285

Brian Burfoot

84

Graham Marriner

56

Malcolm Sage

       
     

(Potters Bar)

 

(Potters Bar)

 

(Bushey)

       
                       
                       
                    50               40               30               25                20
 
July
186

Audrey Gilliard

204 John Hay 178 Natalie Chalcraft 25 Sue Sayers 248 Chris Sherriff
     

(Bushey)

  (Garston)   (Sawbridgeworth)   (Herts)   (Welwyn & District)
                       
                       
                  15              10  

10

       
    83 Graham Marriner 153

Diane Kent

205 Laura Hay        
      (Potters Bar)   (Hertford Castle)   (Garston)        
                       
                       
                   50               40              30               25               20
 
August
119 Phil Clewes- Garner 264 Phil Russell 34 Brian Mayes 276 John Dowler 121 Harry Wright
      (Bishops Stortford)   (Welwyn & District)   (Met Police)   (Northaw & Cuffley)   (Sele Farm)
                       
                       
                   15              10  

10

       
    249 Vinnie Payne 227 Marilyn Hedger 209 Laura Hay        
      (Garston)   (Hatfield)   (Garston)        
                       
                       
                   50               40               30               25               20
 
Sept
216 Pat Stamp 208 Laura Hay 260 Martin Ball 66 Kathleen Cottington 183 Yvonne Larkins
      (Met Police)   (Garston)   (Bishops Stortford)   (Hatfield)   (Bushey)
                       
                       
                   15              10  

10

       
    227 Marilyn Hedger 121 Harry Wright 28 Sue Sayers        
      (Hatfield)   (Sele Farm)   (Herts)        
                     
                       
      80 70 60 50 40
 
October
56 Malcolm Sage 179 Robin Chalcraft 75 David Brown 170 Daphne Honey 105 Don Knight
      (Bushey)   (Sawbridgeworth)   (Berkhamsted)   (Bushey)   (East Barnet Valley)
                       
                       
                  30               25               20               20              15
    133 Joan Welch 138 Cathy Newman 82 Colin Dunstone 87 Graham Searle 9 Peter McNulty
      (Riverain)   (Bushey)   (North Watford)   (Met Police)   (Met Police)
                       
                       
                       
                 15              10            
    257 Graham Thompson 241 Brian Ralphs            
      (Bishops Stortford)   (Berkhamsted)