Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's 2 Wood Singles

 
  Saturday 11th June - 9:45am for draw - Play starts at 10am.
  (If unable to play, please contact the person below)

Grey trousers with White or Club Shirts.

Non playing players to mark in first round, losers to mark following rounds.

 

  If unable to play please advise the person nominated at your venue below
 

S Kilford 01438 354758

Riverain

 

H Wright 01992 423423

Datchworth

 

S Parkhouse 07906 328559

Batchwood

 

D Brown 01442 866365

Berkhamsted

                       
  K Tyrrell (B/Stortford) D Hunt (Bishops Stortford) C Dyer (Rosedale) R Avery (WGC)
  I Greig (Baldock) V Greenberg (Buntingford) S Gibson (Sawbridgeworth) D Bedford (WGC)
M Parsons (Baldock) M Harris (Sawbridgeworth) P Dougherty (Sele Farm) A Bradford (WGC)
  C Frostick (Buntingford) H Wright (Sele Farm) R Spence (Whit Hern) S Brown (Royston)
S Kilford (Royston) T McKenzie (B/Stortford) J Claydon (Baldock) J Campbell (Harpenden)
  R Knight (Royston) A Weir (Royston) A Hill (Hitchin) S Collins (Abbots Langley)
  K Lammacraft (Royston) P Andrews (Baldock) S Budge (Baldock) S Deane (Baldock)
  D MacKenzie (Hertford) S Andrews (Baldock) N Sharp (Harpenden) D Gauthier (Batchwood)
  M Murphy (Buntingford) P Clarke (Baldock) A Langley (Harperbury) P Henderson (Abbots Langley)
  D Henley (Datchworth) B Todd (Baldock) I Connaughton (Batchwood) D Hickin (Baldock)
  G Tutt Batchwood) S Wilson (Stevenage) M Duke (Batchwood) J Horwood (Mill End)
  R Dempster (Baldock) A Redford (Harpenden) M Poole (Welwyn & District) S Keenan (Herts)
  J Moorley (Baldock) R Newby (Harpenden) P Russell (Welwyn & District) N Muir (Harpenden)
  D Brooks (Harpenden) J Osborn (Harpenden) B Smith (Welwyn & District) T Muir (Harpenden)
  T Tharby Harpenden) S Hipperson (Potters Bar) M Reeve (Welwyn & District) R Murphy (Buntingford)
  K Greenhough (Stevenage) D Hopkins (Potters Bar) J Avery (WGC) M Nash (Whit Hern)
G Morris (Stevenage) G Beaumont (WGC) C Gray (Berkhamsted) B Parkes (Batchwood)
K Chamberlain (WGC) R Edwards (WGC) M Bitton (Bushey) J Rumball (Garston)
G Shimmins (Barnet) C Parkhouse (WGC) T Bunting (Hemel Hempstead) D Simpson (Mill End)
  D Harvey (Croxley Guild) J Jennings (Bushey) D Connor (Hemel Hempstead) A Spicer (Rosedale)
  G Williams (Garston) J Godman (Garston) P Fuller (Herts) T Thompson (Herts)
A O'Connor (Herts) S Lepley (Garston) D Horwood (Mill End) G Walton (WGC)
         
             
  Winner - G Williams   Winner - J Godman   Winner - P Russell   Winner - N Muir
               
               
               
         
 

Semi-finals on Wednesday 20th July at Welwyn & District

   
  18.00  N Muir  v  J Godman
       19.15  G Williams  v  P Russell
   
  Final on Sunday 31st July at Bishops Stortford BC
   
   
   
  Champion