Hertfordshire Bowls Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936
  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 200 Club
    Previous >> Singles Pairs Triples Fours Unbadged U25 / U30 2 Wood Teams Officers Odds

 

 

Previous Winners - Pairs

 
       
  Men (HAYNES CUP)   Women (Mrs H.J. WOOD CUP)
       
  P AGNEW and M PLUME (Buntingford) 2016 S ALLEN and M SMEDLEY (Rosedale)
  S.LEPLEY and A.HUTCHISON (Bishops Stortford) 2015 P.HILSON and S PRATCHETT (Rosedale)
  D. MACRO and. A. BRIDEN (Townsend, St. Albans) 2014 N.CHALCROFT and H.CARSON (Sawbridgeworth)
  B.TODD and M.PARSONS (Baldock) 2013 S.BARD-BODEK and S.PAGE (Baldock)
  S.LEE and M.COPPEN (Royston) 2012 S.DUCK and J.LONERGAN (Sele Farm)
  D. MACRO and. A. BRIDEN (Townsend, St. Albans) 2011 M. CLARKE and C. BROWN (Kings Langley)
  M. COPPEN and P. ADAMS  (Royston) 2010 M. BANKS and B. ALBRECHT (Hatfield)
  J. HEAD and M. COLES  (Garston) 2009  
  M. COPPEN and P. ADAMS  (Royston) 2008  
  J. HEAD and M. COLES  (Garston) 2007  
  J. GODMAN and A. BRIDEN  (Townsend, St Albans) 2006  
  J. GODMAN and A. BRIDEN  (Townsend, St Albans) 2005  
  T. CASTLE and I. GRIEG  (Baldock Town) 2004  
  G. GOUGH and R. PUDDEPHATT  (North Watford) 2003  
  A. HAY and E. BIGLEY  (Oxhey) 2002  
  C. DYER and D. LEWIS  (Havers Park) 2001  
  G. GOUGH and R. PUDDEPHATT  (North Watford) 2000  
  A. CHARRAN and F. HARMSWORTH  (Townsend, St. Albans) 1999  
  M. COLES and J. RUMBALL (Garston) 1998  
  J. HOMES and P. LUNDY (Herts) 1997  
  M. COLES and J. RUMBALL (Garston) 1996  
  C. LEEKS and G. EDWARDS (Owls) 1995  
  J. HAY and J. SIMMONS (Garston) 1994  
  R. QUINTON and R. PEARSON (Rosedale) 1993  
  D. MARTIN and A. BRIDEN (Garston) 1992  
  J. HEAD and P. LUNDY (Herts) 1991  
  J. ALLEN and J. CHAPMAN (Hatfield) 1990  
  D. GOULD and R. MERCER (St Albans) 1989  
  K. LOCKYEAR and G. FROST (Welwyn Garden City) 1988  
  S.J. HILL and R. JACKLIN (St Albans Townsend) 1987  
  M. DOLBY and A. CAWDELL (Watford) 1986  
  R. JACKSON and D. RICHARDSON (Roebuck) 1985  
  R. QUINTON and R. PEARSON (Rosedale) 1984  
  A. CAWDELL and T. McMECKAN (Watford) 1983  
  R. KILLER and P. LUNDY (Herts) 1982  
  R. KILLER and P. LUNDY  (Herts) 1981  
  K. WISBEY and J. CROSBY (Shephalbury) 1980  
  J. HARPER and P. RUTLAND (Owls) 1979  
  G. GILLIONS and R. JACKLIN (St Albans Townsend) 1978  
  J. PAGE and K. EATON (Herts) 1977  
  J. MERCHANT and R.H. BANKS (Herts) 1976  
  J.C. MELVILLE and A.H. GRAY (St Albans Townsend) 1975  
  S. TRAFFORD and S.F. SIMMONS (Garston) 1974  
  L. BUCKINGHAM and J. ROBINSON (ICL Letchworth) 1973  
  H. HAYNES and C.A. WILKINSON (Welwyn Garden City) 1972  
  K.H. FINCH and F. WILLIAMS (ICL Letchworth) 1971  
  A.W. FRENCH and A.H. GRAY (St Albans Townsend) 1970  
  S. BROWN and R. TOMBERRY (Welwyn Garden City) 1969  
  S. TRAFFORD and A. COLES (Garston) 1968  
  D.J. PEARCE and G. FROST (St Albans Townsend) 1967  
  L.R. MICHEL and R. JACKLIN (East Barnet Valley) 1966  
  H. WRIGHT and D. HARDING (Coopers) 1965  
  C.A. WILKINSON and H. HAYNES (Welwyn Garden City) 1964  
  A. OUTRAM and R. BARBER (Garston) 1963  
  G. CAMPBELL and C. SMITH (Barnet) 1962  
  F. MORRIS and E.D. TAYLOR (Hertford Brewery) 1961  
  G. CAMPBELL and C. SMITH (Barnet) 1960  
  G. CAMPBELL and C. SMITH (Barnet) 1959  
  E.D. SMITH and J.O.W KNIGHT (Rickmansworth) 1958  
  A.W. BARKER and S. LONGBONE (St Albans Townsend) 1957  
  H. DEW and L.J. CAIRNS (Tabulator, Letchworth) 1956  
  J. CRAFT and G. HOPKINS (North Watford) 1955  
  T. BOOTLAND and K. LOWE (Hatfield) 1954  
  C. SMITH and T. MANN (Barnet) 1953  
  A.D. SEABROOK and T.H.F. OAKES (Herts) 1952  
  S. SHARPIN and F. WINFIELD (Coopers) 1951  
  W.L. OVERTON and R.F. BROWN (Howard Garden) 1950  
  J. MERCHANT and F. MERCHANT (Watford) 1949  
  W.R.C. WATTS and F. CARTER (St Albans Townsend) 1948  
  D. BERRY and A. WILLIAMS (Watford) 1947  
  G. ENGLAND and O.E. HIDES (Dickinson, Croxley) 1946  
  J. ARMINGER and J. BLENCOWE (Tabulator, Letchworth) 1945  
  F.I. SMITH and G.W. SCOTT (Hatfield) 1944  
  A.D. SPARY and A. PIKESLEY (St Albans) 1943  
  T. CLARKE and A.J. QUELCH (Dickinson, Croxley) 1942  
  J. McKINLEY and H. CRAWFORD (Garston) 1941  
  E.W. YATES and R.W. PICKERING (Watford) 1940  
  G.E. MARLER and W.W. LEES (Watford Conservative) 1939  
  J. LADD and G. GURNETT (Barnet) 1938  
  C.G. PALMER and H. BAINES (St Albans) 1937  
  F. WILLIAMS and A.D. SPRAY (St Albans) 1936  
  A.T. GODSEN and R.W. PICKERING (Watford) 1935  
  S. RUSHTON and A.E. STATHAM (Hertford Castle Garden) 1934  
  A. PIKESLEY and E.M. SHARP (St Albans) 1933  
  G. EATON and F. STANDFORD (St Albans Townsend) 1932  
  W. ROBERTS and H. HAYNES (St Albans Townsend) 1931  
  W. ROBERTS and H. HAYNES (St Albans Townsend) 1930  
  J. GINGER and W. MASSEY (Herts) 1929  
  W.A. JONES and H.O. JONES (St Albans Townsend) 1928  
  W. SYMINGTON and A.E. TURNER (St Albans) 1927  
  P.E. GROVES and T. WARD (Havers Park) 1926  
  P.E. GROVES and T. WARD (Havers Park) 1925  
  T.S. FINNIE and A.D. SPARY (St Albans Townsend) 1924  
  E.W. JEFFRAY and J.T. MILLS (Havers Park) 1923  
  A. WELCH and A.D. SPARY (St Albans Townsend) 1922