Hertfordshire Bowls Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936
  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 200 Club
    Previous >> Singles Pairs Triples Fours Unbadged U25 / U30 2 Wood Teams Officers Odds

 

 

Previous Winners - Triples

 
       
 

Men (McKELVIE CUP)

  Women (F.J. ZELLEY CUP)
       
  GARSTON (S Gilbert, M Coles, B Coles) 2016 HATFIELD (J Bell, K Cottington, M Banks)
  ROYSTON (G.Williams, S.Brown, S Cook) 2015 BUSHEY (C.Sage, S Whybrow, J Sellek)
  ROSEDALE (D.Murphy, R.Powell, D.Fuller) 2014 BUSHEY (C. Sage, D. Whybrow, J. Sellek)
  ROYSTON (S.Lee, S.Brown, M.Coppen) 2013 WELWYN GARDEN CITY (B.Maynard, A.O'Hare, S.Maynard)
  ROYSTON (S.Lee, S.Brown, M.Coppen) 2012 SELE FARM (J.Parsley, J.Lonergan, D.Pratt)
  ROEBUCK (S.Kilford, D.Oliver, S.Cook) 2011 SELE FARM (J.Parsley, J.Lonergan, D.Pratt)
 

GARSTON (J.Head, M.Yelland, M.Coles)

2010 WELWYN GARDEN CITY (E.King, A.O'Hare, N.Cox)
 

TOWNSEND, ST.ALBANS  (J. Hall, J. Godman, A. Briden)

2009  
 

ROEBUCK  (G. Wood, S. Kilford, S. Cook)

2008  
 

BUNTINGFORD  (M. Plume, J. Powell, S. Wake)

2007  
 

BALDOCK TOWN  (A. Cross, A. Castle, I. Greig)

2006  
 

GARSTON  (J. Head, J. Rumball, M. Coles)

2005  
 

TOWNSEND, ST ALBANS  (A. Charran, J. Godman, A. Briden)

2004  
 

ROEBUCK  (G. Wood, S. Kilford, S. Cook)

2003  
 

CHESHUNT  (M. Johnson, J. Dowler, M. Giron-Towers)

2002  
 

HERTS  (P. Murray, G. Parker, A. Briden)

2001  
 

HERTFORD CASTLE GARDEN  (D. Bowie, K. Davis, A. Riches)

2000  
 

OWLS  (D. Martin, G. Edwards, M. Yelland)

1999  
 

OAK HILL (A. Lang, W. Young, P. Lawson)

1998  
 

BALDOCK TOWN (M. Reid, T. Saunders, J. Crosby)

1997  
 

ROEBUCK (A. Hoskins, M. Brackley, A. Webb)

1996  
 

TOWNSEND, ST ALBANS (G. Saunders, G. Frost, K. Lockyear)

1995  
 

GARSTON (D. Martin, J. Hay, R. Briden)

1994  
 

GARSTON (M. Coles, J. Simmons, J. Rumball)

1993  
 

SHIRE PARK (P. Castle, T. Montgomery, G. Price)

1992  
 

MET. POLICE (BUSHEY) (S. Stamp, M. Pearson, R. Thompson)

1991  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (P. Armstrong, J. Brookes, J. Cox)

1990  
 

TRING (G. Ayres, D. Wass, D. Harding)

1989  
 

HERTS, WATFORD (M. Dolby, A. Cawdell, W. Francis)

1988  
 

HARPENDEN (R. George, G. Stephens, G. Wightman)

1987  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (M. Lye, S.J. Hill, M. Tomberry)

1986  
 

HATFIELD (R. Baker, B. McGivern, J. Coyne)

1985  
 

HERTS, WATFORD (R. Hunt, R. Killer, P. Lundy)

1984  
 

BENGEO W.M. (R. Cox, G. Saunders, R. Payne)

1983  
 

HATFIELD (K. Day, J. Gallacher, D. McMenemy)

1982  
 

TRING  (H. Wright, W. Paxton, D. Harding)

1981  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY  (T.D. Edwards, L. Parker, H. Haynes)

1980  
 

I.C.L. LETCHWORTH  (P. McBride, K. Brown, J. Robinson)

1979  
 

DICKINSON, CROXLEY (A. Humphrey, F. Bass, L. Gillam)

1978  
 

WATFORD (E. Butcher, T. McMeckan, P. Stratford)

1977  
 

EAST BARNET VALLEY (M. Freeman, E. Pitman, R. Jacklin)

1976  
 

NORTH WATFORD (R. Rowe, J.H. Miller, J.A. Godfrey)

1975  
 

HITCHIN (W. Massey, L. Lane, P. Carter)

1974  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (A.W. French, A.H. Gray, S.J. Hill)

1973  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (W. Oakley, R. Peck, K. Wood-Smith)

1972  
 

ROYSTON (H.K. Cherry, W.S. Andrews, J.G. Randall)

1971  
 

ROYSTON (W.S. Andrews, S. Watson, J.G. Randall)

1970  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (A. Paterson, H. Haynes, C.A. Wilkinson)

1969  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (S. Brown, D. Hockley, R. Tomberry)

1968  
 

EAST BARNET VALLEY (P. Barnes, F. Atlee, T. Petty)

1967  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (C.Saunders, C.Wilkinson, H.Haynes)

1966  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (F. Jessop, R.L. Goodyear, G. Frost)

1965  
 

WATFORD (T. McMackan, F.J. Merchant, J.B. Merchant)

1964  
 

KAYSER BONDOR (E. Slaney, I.R. Smith, C. Slaney)

1963  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (F. Jessop, A.M. Pearce, G. Frost)

1962  
 

RICKMANSWORTH (E.D. Smith, B. Omerod, G.W. Green)

1961  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (A. Sneddon, C.A. Wilkinson, W. Williams)

1960  
 

HATFIELD (G.E. Worrell, F.I. Smith, G.W. Scott)

1959  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (W. McWhirr, A.W. Barker, G. Frost)

1958  
 

EAST BARNET VALLEY (A. Reid, F. Hunter, H. Jones)

1957  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (J. Rosendale, H. Reed, R. Hardie)

1956  
 

WELWYN GARDEN CITY (J. Rosendale, H. Reed, R. Hardie)

1955  
 

NORTHAW & CUFFLEY (C. Hardy, L. Williamson, E.L. Aylward)

1954  
 

COOPERS (S. Sharpin, W. Midcalf, F. Winfield)

1953  
 

LETCHWORTH TOWN (A. Jump, H. Brown, H.J. Muncey)

1952  
 

NORTON (H. Youel, L. Overton, R.F. Brown)

1951  
 

ST ALBANS (F. Addington, C.G. Palmer, A. Pikesley)

1950  
 

LETCHWORTH TOWN (J. Reilly, G. Tingle, L.J. Cairns)

1949  
 

NORTH WATFORD (P. Heath, A. Gregory, G. Heath)

1948  
 

HATFIELD (F.I. Smith, E. Tingey, G.W. Scott)

1947  
 

HOWARD GARDEN LETCHWORTH (H. Peters, T.Gray, R.Brown)

1946  
 

ST ALBANS (W. Doig, C.G. Palmer, A. Pikesley)

1945  
 

ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (E.N. Sharpe, H.Newall, H. Haynes)

1944