Hertfordshire Bowls Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936
  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 200 Club
    Previous >> Singles Pairs Triples Fours Unbadged U25 / U30 2 Wood Teams Officers Odds

 

 

Previous Winners - Fours

 
       
  Men (PASKELL CUP)   Women (POULTER TROPHY)
       
  HARPENDEN (K Brazier,W Donoghue,N Muir, T Muir) 2016 BUSHEY (S Dobson,C Newman,J Eley,M Hendry)
  ROYSTON (S.Lee, G Williams, S.Brown, S.Cook) 2015 BUSHEY (S.Dobson, C Newman, J.Eley, M Hendry)
  TOWNSEND ST. ALBANS (D.Houghton, J.Hall, D.Macro, A.Briden) 2014 KINGS LANGLEY (R.Biggs, A.Reilly, C.Brown, M.Moseley)
  TOWNSEND ST. ALBANS (D.Houghton, J.Hall, D.Macro, A.Briden) 2013 RIVERAIN (J.Welch, A.Weaver, A.Straw, S.Bradbury)
  ROYSTON (S.Lee, P.Adams, S.Brown & M.Coppen) 2012 ROSEDALE (S. Guerrier, L. Charles, P. Hilson, S. Pratchett)
  SELE FARM (H. Wright, J. Dunne, A. Clift, J.Parsley) 2011 BALDOCK (J. Saunders, G. Calver, H. Stapleford, S. Page)
  ROYSTON (D.Sherriff, R.Davies, S.Brown, M.Coppen) 2010 BUSHEY (M. Hendry, S. Brown, B. Farr, J. Sellek)
  GARSTON  (J. Head, J. Hay, M. Yelland, M. Coles) 2009  
  GARSTON  (J. Head, J. Hay, M. Coles, M. Yelland) 2008  
  TOWNSEND ST. ALBANS  (A. Charran, J. Godman, D. Macro, A. Briden) 2007  
SELE FARM  (G. Wilson, H. Wright, T. Clift, J. Parsley) 2006
  TOWNSEND, ST. ALBANS  (A. Charran, J. Godman, D. Macro, A. Briden) 2005  
  HARPENDEN  (R. Catchpole, K. Brazier, A. Redford, D. Brooks) 2004  
  BALDOCK TOWN  (A. Brown, T. Saunders, A. Castle, I. Grieg) 2003  
  NORTH WATFORD  (S. Whittaker, R. Lawrence, R. Surrey, R. McCarthy) 2002  
  ROEBUCK  (S. Kilford, G. Wood, P. Havord, S. Cook) 2001  
  BALDOCK TOWN  (M. Reid, B. Leadley, M. Roberts, J. Crosby) 2000  
  CHESHUNT  (G. Makinson, T. Hardy, J. Dowler, D. Shepherd) 1999  
  MUCH HADHAM (D. Grose, A. Keeling, P. Wheeler, C. Grose) 1998  
  GARSTON (S. Eaton, R. McCarthy, J. Hay, J. Simmons) 1997  
  GARSTON (J. Buckland, D. Martin, M. Coles, J. Rumball) 1996  
  OWLS (G. Silver, R. Ayres, G. Edwards, M. Yelland) 1995  
  ROEBUCK (M. Brackley, R. Jackson, G. Warrender, A. Webb) 1994  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (M. Ward, G. Saunders, G. Frost, K. Lockyear) 1993  
  GARSTON (M. Coles, A. Briden, J. Hay, J. Simmons) 1992  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (M. Ward, G. Saunders, G. Frost, K. Lockyear) 1991  
  ROEBUCK (P. Spearman, C. Trussel, J. Coyne, M. Hewat) 1990  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (K. Lockyear, G. Gillions, G. Frost, S.J. Hill) 1989  
  CHESHUNT (R. Wheeler, A. Mumford, F. Papworth, W. Barnard) 1988  
  WATFORD (R. Ayres, M. Dolby, A. Cawdell, W. Francis) 1987  
  HERTS, WATFORD (R. Hunt, R. Howell, R. Killer, P. Lundy) 1986  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (M. Tomberry, G. Gillions, S.J. Hill, R. Jacklin) 1985  
  OWLS (M. Reynard, P. Gilbert, G. Atkins, W. Kerr) 1984  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (M. Tomberry, G. Gillions, S.J. Hill, R. Jacklin) 1983  
  DE HAVILLAND, HATFIELD (R. Brace, F. Wilsher, M. Bowens, A. Bennie) 1982  
  OWLS (K. Bunker, M. Reynard, P. Rutland, J. Harper) 1981  
  WELWYN GARDEN CITY (M. Parker, T.D. Edwards, L. Parker, H. Haynes) 1980  
  HERTS, WATFORD (D. Hobday, N. McVicar, R. Banks, K. Eaton) 1979  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (D. Pearce, A.H. Gray, S.J. Hill, R. Jacklin) 1978  
  WELWYN G.C. (P.Spearman, M.Hewat, F.Cutts-Watson, C.Wilkinson) 1977  
  BENGEO WORKING MENS (E. Swallow, W.Wiles, R. Payne, R. Mills) 1976  
  WELWYN GARDEN CITY (J. Gill, C.A. Wilkinson, L.C. Palmer, H. Haynes) 1975  
  WELWYN G,C, (P.Spearman, F.Cutt-Watson, J.French, C.Wilkinson) 1974  
  ST A.  TOWNSEND (F. Jessop, J. Jones, R.L. Googyear, T.W. Russell) 1973  
  WELWYN GARDEN CITY (B.J. Frost, C. Pugh, B. Gilbert, R.S. Tomberry) 1972  
  WELWYN GARDEN CITY (B.J. Frost, C. Pugh, B. Gilbert, R.S. Tomberry) 1971  
  BARNET (K. Simpson, F. Thompson, G. Campbell, T.W. Smith) 1970  
  BARNET (K. Simpson, G. Campbell, C. Smith, T.W. Smith) 1969  
  HITCHIN (W.E. Massey, B. Butcher, E. Bennett, P. Carter) 1968  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (T.W. Russell, J. Melville, A.W. French, A.H. Gray) 1967  
  HATFIELD (V.A. Berry, A. Tingey, F.I. Smith, W. Williams) 1966  
  COOPERS (A. Thompson, A.J. DAVIS, D. Barr, C. Herrige) 1965  
  KAYSER BONDOR (G. Turner, E. Slaney, C. Slaney, N. Kemp) 1964  
  WATFORD (T. McMeckan, W. Mead, F.J. Merchant, J.B. Merchant) 1963  
  STANDON AND PUCKERIDGE (F. Dann, J. Rand, V.J. Ward, D. Barker) 1962  
  GARSTON (L. Bickley, H.J. Eldridge, A. Outram, R. Barber) 1961  
  DICKINSON, APSLEY (C. Cripps, B. Roberts, J. Robinson, G. Heath) 1960  
  HERTFORD CASTLE GARDEN (T.Gladwin, H.Howard, G.Neal, R.Baxter) 1959  
  EAST BARNET VALLEY (A.Grover, R.Murray, F.Thames, R.Wood-Smith) 1958  
  EAST BARNET VALLEY (A.Grover, R.Murray, F.Thames, R.Wood-Smith) 1957  
  DE HAVILLAND, HATFIELD (W. Miles, T. Lewis, A. Bennie, J. Brownbill) 1956  
  WATFORD (L. Whitbread, A. Williams, P. Dracott, D.E. Berry) 1955  
  TABULATOR (J. Arminger, J. Robinson, J. Blencowe, B. Plumb) 1954  
  GARSTON (S. Tratford, G. Woolfitt, R. Barber, M. Flint) 1953  
  COOPERS (S. Sharpin, W. Harding, F. Winfield, A. Harrowell) 1952  
  CROXLEY (A. Boddy, A. Fleming, R. Groom, W. Tait) 1951  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (G. Eaton, W. Vaughan, C. Watson, G.P. Scott) 1950  
  HITCHIN (W. Foster, C.G. Philpot, G. Kitchiner, F.A. Lock) 1949  
  HATFIELD (F.I. Smith, V.J. Scott, E. Tingey, G.W. Scott) 1948  
  HATFIELD (F.I. Smith, V.J. Scott, E. Tingey, G.W. Scott) 1947  
  COOPERS (F. Pearce, S. Sharpin, H.E. Palmer, F. Winfield) 1946  
  EAST BARNET (A.G. Grover, W. Dolton, W. Flitney, R. Wood-Smith) 1945  
  ST ALBANS (E.M.M. Sharp, W. Doig, C.G. Palmer, A. Pikesley) 1944  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (A.D. Spary, W. Doig, C.G. Palmer, A. Pikesley) 1943  
  RADLETT (L.G. Bawden, C. Hill, S. Innocenti, H.W. Hill) 1942  
  ST. A. TOWNSEND (G.W. Baker, A.W. Barker, W. Roberts, H. Haynes) 1941  
  NORTH WATFORD (J. Harrison, L. Jones, F. Bedson, R. Jones) 1940  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (G. Eaton, H.O. Jones, P. Wyant, W.A. Jones) 1939  
  ST ALBANS CONSERV (C. Javis, C.F. Pocock, L. Hagger, J.S. Godman) 1938  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (G.W. Baker, W. Roberts, A. Welch, H. Haynes) 1937  
  ST ALBANS (E.N. Sharp, W. Doig, E.M.M. Sharp, A.D. Spary) 1936  
  HATFIELD (A.E. Evans, W.H. Macer, W.K. Marr, J. Lockley) 1935  
  WATFORD (A. Claridge, R.H. Flowers, W. Tibbles, A.J. Shepherd) 1934  
  WATFORD (J. Ginger, S. Jump, E.J. Linney, R.W. Pickering) 1933  
  St.A. TOWNSEND (W.Goodchild, W.Goodchild, W.Fountain, A.Harvey) 1932  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (T.S. Finnie, A. Welch, H.O. Jones, T. Mason) 1931  
  ST ALBANS (H.P. Wentworth, F. Williams, A. Pikesley, A.D. Spary) 1930  
  WATFORD (W.J. Guiver, T. Reeves, R.W. Pickering, T.A. Higgins) 1929  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (T.S. Finnie, A. Welch, H.D. Jones, J. Webb) 1928  
  ST ALBANS (C.G. Palmer, R. Peters, H. Baines, H. Berry) 1927  
  ST ALBANS (C. Cheshire, E.M.M. Sharp, F. Sear, C.H. Lavers) 1926  
  WATFORD (R.W. Pickering, T. Reeves, W.J. Guiver, T.A. Higgins) 1925  
  ST ALBANS (W. Symington, C.H. Lavers, W.H. Phillips, F. Sear) 1924  
  HAVERS PARK (P.E. Groves, C.H. Chambers, T. Ward, J.T. Mills) 1923  
  ST ALBANS TOWNSEND (F. Cutmore, T. Martin, H. Jones, E. Fairchild) 1922