Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners

 

 

Women's Pairs (East)

Telephone results to Mavis Hendry on 01923 220417 or 07874 948379

  or click here to email results to Mavis and to update the website
       
       1st Round   2nd Round 3rd Round
        Wednesday 5th June  Thursday 13th June Friday 28th June
  7 C Cody (Northaw & Cuffley) v D Marks (Buntingford) 25 D Marks (Buntingford) EA T Rowe (Hertford)
  15 E Dunne (Sele Farm) v T Rowe (Hertford) T Rowe (Hertford)
          20 C Cook (Whit Hern) J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley)
  12 J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley) v E Amos (Buntingford) J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley)
          18 S Pratchett (Rosedale) EB M Smedley (Rosedale)
  6 M Smedley (Rosedale) v A Ball (Bishops Stortford) M Smedley (Rosedale)
  1 I Lack (Whit Hern) v H J Ottley (Sele Farm) 16 I Lack (Whit Hern) H Chandler (Bishops Stortford)
  5 H Chandler (Bishops Stortford) v B Levey (Sawbridgeworth) H Chandler (Bishops Stortford)
  3 L Tattersall (Hertford) v P Scholey (Hertford Castle) 19 L Tattersall (Hertford) EC J Parsley (Sele Farm)
  10 J Ford (Northaw & Cuffley) v J Parsley (Sele Farm) J Parsley (Sele Farm)
  11 A Hudson (Hertford) v A Smith (Hertford) 17 A Smith (Hertford) G Hardy (Hoddesdon & Rye Pk)
          G Hardy (Hoddesdon & Rye Pk)
  13 N Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth) v B Bennett (Bishops Stortford) 24 B Bennett (Bishops Stortford) ED B Bennett (Bishops Stortford)
          S Waller (Whit Hern)
  9 P Worsley (Hertford) v S Duck (Bishops Stortford) 22 S Duck (Bishops Stortford) S Duck (Bishops Stortford)
  4 M Phillips (Northaw & Cuffley) v A Crowther (Hertford Castle) M Phillips (Northaw & Cuffley)
  2 A Stevenson (B/Stortford) v C Carne (Whit Hern) 21 C Carne (Whit Hern) EE K Owen (Bishops Stortford)
  14 M Peel (Whit Hern) v K Owen (Bishops Stortford) K Owen (Bishops Stortford)
          23 J Grose (Ware) J Grose (Ware)
  8 R Felstead (Bishops Stortford) v H Ottley (Sele Farm) R Felstead (Bishops Stortford)
   

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players