Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners

 

 

)

Women's 2 Wood Singles

 
  Saturday 19th June - 9:45am for 10am draw - Play starts at 10.15am.

Whites and Tops with Club Colours / Club Tops

Losers to mark following round

 

TWO TRIAL ENDS CAN BE PLAYED BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF EVERY GAME

 

 

Bishops Stortford

If unable to play please advise

Natalie Chalcraft on 01279 722761 or 07718 586029

Harperbury

If unable to play please advise

Ann O'Hare on 01707 332356 or 07747 868887

A Hudson (Hertford) J Simons (Batchwood) W Budge (Baldock) J Dixon (Townsend)
  M Phillips (Northaw & Cuffley) L Tutt (Batchwood) H Liddle (Baldock) V Challacombe (Welwyn & Dist)
  N Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth) J Gauthier (Harperbury) S Page (Baldock) R Russell (Welwyn & District)
  S Edwards (Sawbridgeworth) A Hall (Hatfield) D Cooper (Royston) T Gascoine (St Albans)
  G Fisk (Riverain) J Terry (Hatfield) R Tremlett (Royston) M Dunstone (Berkhamsted)
C Hensler (Riverain) U Harman (North Mymms) H Robinson (Royston) M Hendry (Bushey)
  D Pearce (Riverain) S Marshall (Berkhamsted) L Moylette (B/Stortford) J Hollister (Bushey)
  J Welch (Riverain) L Hall (Herts) K Owen (B/Stortford) J Carter (Herts)
J Eley (Royston) W Braid (Kings Langley) J.Bell (Batchwood) M Cavaye (Kings Langley)
  K Horner (Batchwood) S Jenkins (Kings Langley) M Grover (Batchwood) L Boniface (Tring)
         
         
         
         
         
 

Semi-Finals on Wednesday 21st July at Welwyn & District  BC

   
                                                                              Rhianna Russell v

            Lesley Tutt

                                                                          Devon Cooper v

            Sarah Marshall

 

                                                                

  Final on Sunday 1st August at Bishops Stortford BC
   
      Rhianna Russell          v        Devon Cooper
  (Winner qualifies for Leamington)
   
  Champion