Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners

 

 

 

Ladies 2 Wood Singles

 
  Saturday 3rd June - 9:45am for 10am draw - Play starts at 10.15am.

White Skirts and Tops with Club Colours / Club Tops

Losers to mark following round

 

TWO TRIAL ENDS CAN BE PLAYED BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF EVERY GAME

   
 

Rosedale BC

If unable to play please advise

Hilary Chandler on 01279 658884

Harperbury BC

If unable to play please advise

Ann O'Hare on 01707 332356

W Goodyear (Baldock) D Trollope (Harperbury) S Bard-Bodek (Baldock) K Bowles (Hatfield)
  M MacKinnon (Holwell) E Trollope (Harperbury) D Claydon (Baldock) M Hedger (Hatfield)
  J Welch (Riverain) J West (Harperbury) D Cooper (Baldock) D Morrison (Hatfield)
  R Tremlett (Royston) H Winch (Hatfield) S Page (Baldock) M Ecclestone (Oak Hill)
  S Moodey (Stevenage) S Solbe (Oak Hill) R Wolstencroft (Stevenage) L Thomson (Townsend)
B Diggins (Northaw & Cuffley) R Russell (Welwyn & District) A Hudson (Hertford) T Gascoine (St Albans)
  M Phillips (Northaw & Cuffley) J Hair (WGC) L Charles (Rosedale) A O'Hare (WGC)
  S Guerrier (Rosedale) B Maynard (WGC) S Pratchett (Rosedale) J Cormack (Berkhamsted)
P Hilson (Rosedale) K Taylor (WGC) N Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth) M Hendry (Bushey)
  M Smedley (Rosedale) S Dobson (Bushey) E Walker (Sawbridgeworth) J Hollister (Garston)
  M Bennion (Sele Farm) J Eley (Bushey) H J Ottley (Sele Farm) J Carter (Herts)
  L Moylette (Sele Farm) H Bowles (Croxley Guild) L Newby (Harpenden) L Hall (Herts)
  V Christiaans (Harpenden) M Obee (Garston) S Burrow (Harperbury) B Ottaway (Herts)
  L Tutt (Harpenden) J Childs (Herts) J Gauthier (Harperbury) S Sayers (Herts)
  S Allen (Harperbury) M Cavaye (Abbots Langley) S Swain (Harperbury) M Stevens (Herts)
  J Taylor (Harperbury)   A Reilly (Kings Langley)   J.Bell (Hatfield)   R Biggs (Kings Langley)
  J Terry (Harperbury)            
 

 

   
 

Semi-Finals on Thursday 20th July at Hatfield BC

       
   T Gascoine (St Albans) v M Smedley (Rosedale)   J Eley (Bushey) v D Cooper (Baldock)
 

                                                                

  Final on Sunday 30th July at Bishops Stortford BC
   
  M Smedley (Rosedale) v  D Cooper (Baldock)
   
  Champion