Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners

 

 

Ladies Pairs (South)

Telephone results to Anne O'Hare on 01707 332356 or 07747 868887

  or click here to email results to Anne and to update the website
       
       1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round
        Wednesday 6th June  Thursday 14th June  Friday 29th June
          19 M Banks (Hatfield) SA V Challacombe (Welwyn & D)
  9 W Clark (Potters Bar) v V Challacombe (Welwyn & D) V Challacombe (Welwyn & D)
  15 J Bell (Hatfield) v M Foulser (Welwyn Gdn City) 20 J Bell (Hatfield) S Maynard (Harpenden)
  8 S Maynard (Harpenden) v A.O'Hare (Hatfield) S Maynard (Harpenden)
  14 S.Smale (Potters Bar) v S West (Welwyn Garden City) 17 S.Smale (Potters Bar) SB S.Smale (Potters Bar)
  5 J.West (Harperbury) v C Gibbins (Hatfield) J.West (Harperbury)
  7 S.Burrow (Harperbury) v M Hedger (Hatfield) 26 S.Burrow (Harperbury) S.Burrow (Harperbury)
  2 K Bowles (Hatfield) v J.Hair (Welwyn Garden City) K Bowles (Hatfield)
  6 J Metcalfe (Townsend) v A Hall (Hatfield) 18 A Hall (Hatfield) SC A Hall (Hatfield)
          T.Gascoine (St.Albans)
  4 B Martindale (Townsend) v J Dixon (Townsend) 22 J Dixon (Townsend) P Hilson (Harpenden)
          P Hilson (Harpenden)
          24 L Tutt (Harpenden) SD S Eason (Hatfield)
  12 J Gauthier (Harperbury) v S Eason (Hatfield) S Eason (Hatfield)
  16 R Avery (Welwyn Garden City) v D Jewell (Potters Bar) 23 R Avery (Welwyn Garden City) R Avery (Welwyn Garden City)
  10 S Roberts (Harperbury) v L Roberts (Harpenden) L Roberts (Harpenden)
  3 D Moores (Harpenden) v M Pomeroy (St Albans) 21 D Moores (Harpenden) SE V Dale (Harpenden)
  11 P Feeney (Potters Bar) v V Dale (Harpenden) V Dale (Harpenden)
  13 D Roberts (Harpenden) v J Morris (St Albans) 25 D Roberts (Harpenden) D Roberts (Harpenden)
  1 D Trollope (Harperbury) v L Brooks (Harpenden) D Trollope (Harperbury)
 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players