Hertfordshire Bowls

Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten



Men's Singles (East)

Telephone result to Steve Kilford on 01438 354758 or 07969 631310
  or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website


      1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
  Wednesday 23rd May Tuesday 5th June Tuesday 12th June Monday 18th June
      v   11 L Curtis (N & Cuffley) 34   EA  


  4 A Hutchison (B/Stortford) v J Clarke (N'thaw & Cuffley)  
  8 G Indge (Ware) v R Spence (Whit Hern) 18    
      G Warrender (Buntingford)
  10 D Fox (Sawbridgeworth) v C Milner (Hodd & Rye Pk) 25   29    
  9 A Franklin (Ware) v S Lepley (B/Stortford)  
          21 M Jordan (Bishops Stortford)  
          M Giron-Towers (Ware)
          22 A Spicer (Rosedale) 33   EB  


  1 R Chalcraft (Sawbridgewth) v V Greenberg (Buntingford)  
          19 M Ball (Bishops Stortford)  
  3 J Bishop (Rosedale) v R Marks (Buntingford)  
          14 C Ball (Bishops Stortford) 32    
          T McKenzie (B/Stortford)
  7 R Murphy (Buntingford) v K Tyrell (Bishops Stortford) 24    


          M Nash (Whit Hern)
          23 C Beers (Bishops Stortford) 27   EC  


          J Dowler (N & Cuffley)
          17 A Prowle (Datchworth)  
          R Blunden (N'haw & Cuffley)
          12 D Murphy (Rosedale) 30    


          R Marshall (Sawb'dgeworth)
          20 B Barnet (Rosedale)  
          D Grose (Ware)
  2 C Frostick (Buntingford) v M Plume (Buntingford) 16   31   ED  


          R Barwick (N & Cuffley)
  5 S Kenway (Whit Hern) v T Keeling (Buntingford) 13    
          D Chandler (B/Stortford)
        15 M Harris (Sawbridgeworth) 28    
  6 J Walker (Sawb'dgeworth) v P Dougherty (Bengeo)  
          26 G Penny (Much Hadham)  
          D Hunt (B/Stortford)


Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.