Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Singles (South)

Telephone result to David Brown on 01442 866365
  or Click here to send result to David and to update website
     

 

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
  Tuesday 30th May Tuesday 6th June Tuesday 13th June Monday 19th June
          20 J Williams (Harpenden) 23 A Wells (Shire Park) SA A Wells

 (Shire Park)

  4 A Wells (Shire Park) v S Hipperson (Potters Bar) A Wells (Shire Park)
          12 C Gray (Oak Hill) C Gray (Oak Hill)
          M Duke (De Havilland)
          17 J Avery (WGC) 27 J Avery (WGC) J Avery

 (Welwyn GC)

  7 J Festa (Welwyn & Dist) v S Maynard (Harpenden) S Maynard (Harpenden)
  6 J Loudon (Hatfield) v S Frost (Potters Bar) 14 J Loudon (Hatfield) J Loudon (Hatfield)
          K Hull (St Albans)
  5 R Kenway (Shire Park) v P Russell (Welwyn & Dist) 13 P Russell (Welwyn & Dist) 22 P Russell (Welwyn & D) SB P Russell

(Welwyn & District)

          S Sabes (Oak Hill)
  1 J Osborn (Harpenden) v R Pearce (Potters Bar) 18 J Osborn (Harpenden) B Evans (WGC)
          B Evans (WGC)
  2 I Snook (Welwyn & Dist) v N Muir (Harpenden) 16 N Muir (Harpenden) 24 N Muir (Harpenden)  D Houghton

 (Harpenden)

          T Barker (Potters Bar)
  3 D Brooks (Harpenden) v N Sharp (WGC) 19 D Brooks (Harpenden) D Houghton (Harpenden)
          D Houghton (Harpenden)
          11 B Livesey (North Mymms) 25 D Bowler (Oak Hill) SC D Bowler

(Oak Hill)

  8 S Jewell (Potters Bar) v D Bowler (Oak Hill) D Bowler (Oak Hill)
          21 A Redford (Harpenden) L Roberts (Harperbury)
  9 R Newby (Harpenden) v L Roberts (Harperbury) L Roberts (Harperbury)
        10 S Roach (WGC) 26 S Roach (WGC) T Muir

(Harpenden)

        G Price (Shire Park)
          15 S Grant (North Mymms) T Muir (Harpenden)
          T Muir (Harpenden)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.