Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Pairs (South)

Telephone result to Roger Carter on 01707 262035 or 07788 205951
  or Click here to send result to Roger and to update website
     

 

      1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
       Tuesday 29th May Wednesday 6th June Thursday 14th June Tuesday 19th June
          26 T Barker (Potters Bar) 35 B Evans (WGC) SA B Evans

(WGC)

          B Evans (WGC)
          20 I Kilford (Welwyn & D) M Doherty (Townsend)
          M Doherty (Townsend)
          17 R Edwards (WGC) 34 D Hall (Harpenden)

D Hall

(Harpenden)

          D Hall (Harpenden)
          12 S Quy (Oak Hill) S Jewell (Potters Bar)
  3 S Jewell (Potters Bar) v G Price (Shire Park) S Jewell (Potters Bar)
          9 A Redford (Harpenden) 33 A Redford (Harpenden) SB A Redford

(Harpenden)

          R Pearce (Potters Bar)
          11 R Polley (Harpenden) S Wilson (St Albans)
          S Wilson (St Albans)
  1 G Burrow (Harpenden) v A Langley (Harperbury) 15 G Burrow (Harpenden) 30 G Burrow (Harpenden)

G Burrow

(Harpenden)

          D Brooks (Harpenden)
          13 S Roach (WGC) A Charran (Townsend)
          A Charran (Townsend)
          24 K Brazier (Harpenden) 28 K Brazier (Harpenden) SC

K Brazier

(Harpenden)

  2 R Peppiatt (Harpenden) v P Daley (De Havilland) R Peppiatt (Harpenden)
          7 D Gauthier (Harperbury) S Parkhouse (WGC)
          S Parkhouse (WGC)
          18 F Mulberry (Townsend) 27 J Allen (Harperbury) N Roberts

(Harpenden)

  5 M Duke (De Havilland) v J Allen (Harperbury) J Allen (Harperbury)
          21 N Roberts (Harpenden) N Roberts (Harpenden)
          G Avery (WGC)
          23 I Stone (WGC) 36 G Greenfield (Oak Hill) SD

N Muir

(Harpenden)

          G Greenfield (Oak Hill)
          19 A Turner (St Albans) N Muir( Harpenden)
          N Muir Harpenden)
6 N Sharp (WGC) v J Summerfield (W & D) 22 N Sharp (WGC) 32 N Sharp (WGC)

N Sharp

(WGC)

          I Snook (Welwyn & Dist)
          10 G West (Harperbury) G West (Harperbury)
          R Lush (Hatfield)
          25 C Valle (EBV) 29 C Valle (EBV) SE J Festa

 (Welwyn & Dist)

        R Kenway (Shire Park)
4 M Alcock (Hatfield) v J Festa (Welwyn & Dist) 8 J Festa (Welwyn & Dist) J Festa (Welwyn & Dist)
        P Hubball (Harpenden)
        16 L Roberts (Harperbury) 31 D Bowler (Oak Hill) D Bowler 

(Oak Hill)

        D Bowler (Oak Hill)
        14 A Wells (Shire Park) A Wells (Shire Park)
        J Morrison (Hatfield)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.