Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Pairs (South)

Telephone result to David Brown on 01442 866365 or 07590 461039
  or Click here to send result to David and to update website
     

 

      1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
       Tuesday 28th May Wednesday 5th June Thursday 13th June Tuesday 18th June
          15 A Redford (Harpenden) 28 I Stone (WGC) SA I Stone

(WGC)

          I Stone (WGC)
          25 S Roach (WGC) S Roach (WGC)
          M Duke (De Havilland)
  8 N Roberts (Harpenden) v S Jewell (Potters Bar) 12 N Roberts (Harpenden) 34 N Roberts (Harpenden) C Valle

(East Barnet Valley)

          R Kenway (Shire Park)
          26 C Valle (East Barnet Valley) C Valle (East Barnet Valley)
          D Brooks (Harpenden)
  9 M West (Harperbury) v P Daley (De Havilland) 19 M West (Harperbury) 35 M West (Harperbury) SB A Charran

 (Townsend)

          S Wilson (St Albans)
  6 A Charran (Townsend) v M Cowell (Townsend) 16 A Charran (Townsend) A Charran (Townsend)
          G Greenfield (Oak Hill)
          13 M Jacobs (Welwyn & District) 30 T Muir( Harpenden) T Muir

( Harpenden)

          T Muir( Harpenden)
          22 G Frost (WGC) K Brazier (Harpenden)
          K Brazier (Harpenden)
  1 J Osborn (Harpenden) v S Maynard (Harpenden) 27 J Osborn (Harpenden) 33 J Osborn (Harpenden) SC J Osborn

 (Harpenden)

  11 I Kilford (Welwyn & D) v J Avery (WGC) J Avery (WGC)
          20 T Seeby (WGC) Both Disqualified
  2 R Golden (Potters Bar) v R Lush (Hatfield) R Golden (Potters Bar)
  10 L Roberts (Harperbury) v D Hall (Harpenden) 21 D Hall (Harpenden) 29 B Evans (WGC) B Evans

 (Welwyn GC)

          B Evans (WGC)
          14 K Rylett (Welwyn & District) K Rylett (Welwyn & D)
  7 G Price (Shire Park) v M Alcock (Hatfield) G Price (Shire Park)
          18 A Turner (St Albans) 32 A Turner (St Albans) SD A Turner

(St Albans)

  3 A Wells (Shire Park) v D Gauthier (Harperbury) A Wells (Shire Park)
  4 A Langley (Harperbury)   I Snook (Welwyn & Dist) 23 A Langley (Harperbury) M Poole (Welwyn & D)
          M Poole (Welwyn & District)
        17 C Budden (Potters Bar) 31 P Russell (Welwyn & D) P Russell

(Welwyn & Dist)

          P Russell (Welwyn & District)
          24 P Hubball (Harpenden) R Pearce (Potters Bar)
  5 R Pearce (Potters Bar) v D Bowler (Oak Hill) R Pearce (Potters Bar)
 

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.