Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten
                         
 

FOR SENIOR FOURS SCROLL DOWN THIS PAGE

 

Men's Fours (Last 16)

Telephone result to David Brown on 01442 866365 or 07590 461039
  or Click here to send result to David and to update website
Last 16 - Fri 1st July Quarters - Tues 12th July Semis- Tues 19th July Final - Sun 31st July Champions
  (first named player is at HOME) at Berkhamsted BC at Welwyn & District BC at Bishop's Stortford BC (Previous Winners)
NB   A11

 

  A   Final

 

 
ND    
WC    

 

EB  

 

EA   A12    
  WD    
NA      
  NC    
  SC   A9   B

 

 
  WB    
  SD      
  SA    
WA   A10    
  EC    
  ED      
  SB    

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Senior Fours

Telephone result to Harry Wright on 07731 622145
or Click here to send result to Harry and update website
1st Rnd -

Mon 6th June

2nd Rnd -

Monday 13th June

3rd Rnd -

   Tuesday 28th June

Quarters -

Tues 5th July

Semis -

Mon 11th July

Final -

Sun 31st July

             at Buntingford at Welwyn & District

at Bishops S/Ford

24 B Smith (Hemel H'stead) 35

 

43   47

 

 

7

D Fox (Sawb'worth)

 

S Jewell (Potters Bar)

 

 

33 M Rowe (Hertford)  

2 R Avery (WGC)  
G Amos (Buntingford)
  32 C Gray (Berkhamsted) 39

 

 

B Todd  (Baldock)

 

21 M Harris (Sawbridgew'th)  

4

M Neller (B/Stortford)

 

K Tyrell (B/Stortford)

 

23 B Parkes (Batchwood) 36   46  

 

8

A Redford (Harpenden)

 

 

V Greenberg (Buntingford)

14 G Warrender (Bunt'ford) 26  

 

R Dempster (Baldock)
17

K Chamberlain (WGC)

 

T Smith (Herts)

5

B Chaudhery (Whitethorn)

27   38    

R Hows (Mill End)

  C Sage (Hertford)

12

D Stevenson (B Stortford) 20    
M Songer (Hodd Rosehill)
6 M Hatley (Buntingford)  
T Roberts (Bovingdon)
10 S Collins (A Langley) 30   37   44   48

 

 
T Phipps (Aston)
13 M Gray (Riverain)  
S Kilford (Royston)
    22 R Harper (Datchworth)  
 
3 C Moore (Royston)  
D Harvey (Croxley Guild)
18 D Brooks (Harpenden) 29   41  

 

 

 
D Dobson (Bushey)
1 K Norman (Whit Hern)  
P Jones (Welwyn & D)
11 J Godman (Garston) 28    
C Dyer (Rosedale)
    P Russell (Welwyn & D)
 
    25 D Marr (Whitethorn) 42   45  

 

 
 

 

J Abbott (Herts)
 
16

H Wright (Sele Farm)

34    

D Horwood (Mill End)

15 G Tutt (Batchwood)  
L Parsley (Datchworth)
 

19 D Large (H & Rye Park) 40

 

 

  R Chunn (Herts)
9 K Woodward (Kitcheners) 31    
I Stone (WGC)
 

D Brown (Berkhamsted)

 

 

 

 

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.

 

CHAMPIONS to National Championships at Leamington Spa.