Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten
                         

 

 

Men's Fours (Last 16)

Telephone result to David Brown on 01442 866365 or 07590 461039
  or Click here to send result to David and to update website
Last 16 - Mon 28th June Quarters - Tues 13th July Semis- Tues 20th July Final - Sun 1st August Champions
  (first named player is at HOME) at Berkhamsted BC at Welwyn & District BC at Bishop's Stortford BC (Previous Winners)
SA   A12   A   Final  

 

ND    
NC    

 

EA  

 

WD   A9    
  SC    
EC      
  NA    
  WB   A11   B

 

 
  EB    
  SB      
  WC    
WA   A10    
  ED    
  NB      
  SD    

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Senior Fours

Telephone result to Steve Kilford on 01438 354758 or 07969 631310
or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website
1st Rnd -

Mon 7th June

2nd Rnd -

Monday 14th June

3rd Rnd -

   Tuesday 29th June

Quarters -

Tues 6th July

Semis -

Mon 12th July

Final -

 Mon 19th July

             at Riverain BC at W & D BC

at W & D BC

  25 C Childs (St Ippolyts) 36   46   47

 

 
 

S Jewell (Potters Bar)

18

D Brooks (Harpenden)

29    

R Spence (Whit Hern)

  K Rylett (Welwyn & D)
  26 S Maynard (Harpenden) 37    

C Dyer (Rosedale)

 

23 D Jefferies (Riverain)  

13

S Collins (A Langley)

 

R Pearce (Potters Bar)

8

R Hows (Mill End)

34 42   44  

 

G Tutt (Batchwood)

3

P Clewes-Garner(S'bridgew'th)

 

D Hall (Harpenden)

  19 D Large (H & Rye Park)  
 

S Kilford (Royston)

 

32 H Wright (Sele Farm) 38    

10 R Avery (WGC)  
R Helm (B/Stortford)

 

21 J Abson (Oak Hill)  
17 M Trembling (Batchwood)  
T Phipps (Aston)
2 R Dempster (Baldock) 27   41   43   48

 

 
K Tyrell (B/Stortford)
7 T McKenzie (B/Stortford)  
R Hansard (K Langley)
1 P Russell (Welwyn & D) 33  
J Godman (Garston)
11 L Parsley (Datchworth)  
I Stone (WGC)
  24 A Lambert (Potters Bar) 40    
B Chaudhery (Whiteth'n)
14 S Keenan (Bovingdon) 28    
R Munt (N & Cuffley)
15 V Greenberg (Buntingford)  
K Clarke (Berkhamsted)
5 M Songer (Hodd & Rosehill) 20   35   45  

 

R Harper (Datchworth)
9

B Todd  (Baldock)

 
J Dowler (N & Cuffley)
6

M Neller (B/Stortford)

30    

G Amos (Buntingford)

16

D Brown (Berkhamsted)

A Redford (Harpenden)

4

T Barr (Herts)

22   39    

J Jennings (Bushey)

  P Neale (Sawbridgew'th)
  31 J Maizey (Mill End)  
12

D Marr (Whitethorn)

 

T Smith (Herts)

 

 

 

 

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.

 

CHAMPIONS to National Championships at Leamington Spa.