Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Club Championship

Results to be telephoned to the respective Divisional Secretary

 

Click here to Send Result to update the website only

  T
 
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final Champions
      at (see below) at Harpenden at Harpenden  
  Friday 17th June Sat 2nd July Friday 15th July Monday 25th July

Sunday 7th Aug

Sunday 7th Aug

(Prev Champ)
             
          6 Datchworth 8 Datchworth East

@

Buntingford

  F1        
          Whit Hern
          5 Hodd & Rye Park Hodd & Rye Park
1 Rosedale v Bishops Stortford Bishops Stortford
          4 Sawbridgeworth 9 Sawbridgeworth  
  3 Ware v

N'haw & Cuffley

Ware
          7 Hodd (R'hill) Buntingford
2

Buntingford

v

Sele Farm

Buntingford
          3 Welwyn GC 6 Welwyn GC South

@

Harpenden

   
 

 

 

 

Hatfield
        2 St Albans Batchwood
        Batchwood
        4 Potters Bar 5 Potters Bar  
        Welwyn & District
   

 

 

 

1 Harpenden Harpenden
          Townsend
          1 Stevenage 5 Stevenage

North

@

Whitethorn

  F2    
          Riverain
          2 3 Horseshoes Letchworth GC
          Letchworth GC
          3 Aston 6 Royston  
          Royston
          4 Baldock Baldock
          St Ippolyts
  3 H Hempstead v Mill End 5 Mill End 9 Bushey West

@

Potten End

   
  2

Tring

v Bushey Bushey
  1 Potten End v Garston 8 Garston Garston
          Abbots Langley
  4 Watford v Berkhamsted 7 Berkhamsted 10 Berkhamsted  
          Herts
          6 Croxley Guild Croxley Guild
          Bovingdon

 

 

The Quarter-final venues are to be played at 18.00 hours on Monday 25th July at the following venues:

 

North Division - Whitethorn BC

West Division - Potten End BC

East Division - Buntingford BC

South Division - Harpenden BC