Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Singles (North)

Telephone result to Harry Wright on 01992 423423 or 07731 622145

 

or Click here to send result to Harry and to update website

     

 

    1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
      Wednesday 22nd May Tuesday 4th June Tuesday 11th June Monday 17th June
          19 S Budge (Baldock) 29   NA  
          T Graham (Whitethorn)
  3 C Cole (Three H'Shoes) v M Varney (Baldock) 20    
          A Hill (Hitchin)
          12 B Chaudhery (W'thorn) 28    
  5 A Charter (Royston) v M Parsons (Baldock)  
  1 A Prowle (Baldock) v D Hoare (Baldock) 14    
          T O'Shaughnesy (Hitchin)
          21 B Todd (Baldock) 23   NB  
          I MacKinnon (Baldock)
          11 T Fisher (Three H'shoes)  
          P Andrews (Baldock)
          13 S. Kilford (Royston) 25    
          K Lammacraft (Baldock)
          8 I Snowdon (Letchworth GC)  
          S Andrews (Baldock)
          6 J Claydon (Baldock) 27   NC  
          M MacKinnon (Baldock)
          7 S Deane (Baldock)  
  2 L Ramsay (Royston) v M Ingram (Baldock)  
          16 L Keen (Stevenage) 24    
          P Belton (St Ippolyts)
  4 D Hickin (Baldock) v C Moore (Royston) 10    
          P Wilkinson (Stevenage)
          15 C Gee (Howard Garden) 26   ND  
          J Winters (Stevenage)
          18 G Morris (Stevenage)  
          J Moorley (Baldock)
          17 R Dempster  (Baldock) 22  

 

          K Greenough (Stevenage)
          9 I Greig (Baldock)  
          S Brown (Royston)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players