Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Singles (North)

Telephone result to John Loudon on 020 8953 5838

 

or click here to send result to John and to update website

     

 

    1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
     Thursday 29th April Thursday 6th May Monday 10th May Thursday 20th May
  6 M Parsons (Baldock) v S Brown (Royston) 18 S Brown (Royston) 30 M Coppen (Royston) NA M Coppen

 (Royston)

          M Coppen (Royston)
          20 G Brown (Riverain) C Gee (Howard Garden)
          C Gee (Howard Garden)
          14 S Mahoney (Aston) 26 J Winters (Stevenage) A Hodgson

(Letchworth GC)

          J Winters (Stevenage)
          19 C Kilford (Royston) A Hodgson (Letchw'th GC)
          A Hodgson (Letchworth Gdn)
          13 S Andrews (Baldock) 28 S Andrews (Baldock) NB S. Kilford

(Royston)

          A Hill (Hitchin)
          22 S. Kilford (Royston) S. Kilford (Royston)
          C Moore (Royston)
          15 T O'Shaughnessy (H'Garden) 29 T O'Shaughnessy (H'Garden) S Budge

 (Baldock)

  2 P Clarke (Baldock) v G Morris (Stevenage) P Clarke (Baldock)
          17 P Belton (St Ippolyts) S Budge (Baldock)
          S Budge (Baldock)
          11 K Lammacraft (Baldock) 24 J Claydon (Baldock) NC J Claydon

(Baldock)

          J Claydon (Baldock)
  1 A Charter (Royston) v M Ingram (Baldock) 8 A Charter (Royston) A Charter (Royston)
          T Graham (Whitethorn)
  3 P Griffiths (Royston) v B Chaudhery (W'thorn) 7 B Chaudhery (W'thorn) 27 B Chaudhery (W'thorn) L Ramsay

(Royston)

          D Smith (Aston)
          9 A Noble (Aston) L Ramsay (Royston)
          L Ramsay (Royston)
          21 C Cole (Three Horseshoes) 25 D Hickin (Baldock) ND J Moorley

(Baldock)

          D Hickin (Baldock)
  4 G Blackbourn (Whitethorn) v I Greig (Baldock) 16 G Blackbourn (Whitethorn) J Moorley (Baldock)
          J Moorley (Baldock)
          10 A Heath (Baldock) 23 A Heath (Baldock) A Heath

 (Baldock)

  5 K Greenough (Stevenage) v B Todd (Baldock) B Todd (Baldock)
          12 T Phipps (Aston) R Dempster  (Baldock)
          R Dempster  (Baldock)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players