Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Pairs (West)

Telephone result to Harry Wright on 01992 423423
  or Click here to send result to Harry and to update website
     

 

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
  Thursday 1st June Thursday 8th June Thursday 15th June Tuesday 20th June
        16 A Read (Watford) 24 D Martin (Garston) WA D Martin

 (Garston)

  11 S Collins (Abbots Langley v D Martin (Garston) D Martin (Garston)
  9 B Ralphs (Berkhamsted) v M Sage (Bushey) 18 B Ralphs (Berkhamsted) G Edwards (Garston)
          G Edwards (Garston)
          15 D Brown (Berkhamsted) 26 D Brown (Berkhamsted) J Masters

 (Little Gaddesden)

          J Hay (Garston)
  8 J Masters (Little Gaddesden) v B Kerry (Tring) 22 J Masters (Little Gadd'den) J Masters (Little Gadd'den)
  4 W Lewis (Abbots Langley) v R Clark (Little Gaddesden) W Lewis (Abbots Langley)
  1 M MacKreill (Met Police) v M Hayes (Watford) 14 M MacKreill (Met Police) 29 J Rumball (Garston) WB M Coles

(Garston)

  3 S Johnson (Bovingdon) v J Rumball (Garston) J Rumball (Garston)
  2 M Coles (Garston) v R Wakefield (H Hempstead) 12 M Coles (Garston) M Coles (Garston)
  10 S Burfield (Kings Langley) v D Horwood (Mill End) D Horwood (Mill End)
          21 A Howard (Potten End) 28 A Howard (Potten End) A Howard

(Potten End)

          M Maryon (Herts)
          13 G Allan (Croxley Guild) P Stamp (Met Police)
          P Stamp (Met Police)
  7 D Roberts (Bushey) v J Sutton (Abbots Langley) 23 D Roberts (Bushey) 27 K Woodward (Tring) WC K Woodward

(Tring)

          K Woodward (Tring)
          19 G Eagles (H Hempstead) D Craft (Mill End)
          D Craft (Mill End)
  5 S Horwood (Garston) v P H Bunting (Potten End) 20 S Horwood (Garston) 25 S Horwood (Garston) S Horwood

(Garston)

          S Keenan (Herts)
          17 D Richardson (Kitcheners) D Richardson (Kitcheners)
  6 D Hendry (Bushey) v R Surrey (Potten End) R Surrey (Potten End)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.