Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Pairs (West)

 Telephone result to Steve Kilford on 01438 354758
  or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website
     

 

       1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
        Friday 7th May Thursday 13th May Wednesday 19th May Thursday 27th May
        11 P Element (Garston) 34 P Element (Garston) WA D Horwood

(Mill End)

          B Ralphs (Berkhamsted)
          10 J Godman (Garston) D Horwood (Mill End)
  1 D Horwood (Mill End) v B Smith (H Hempstead) D Horwood (Mill End)
          9 A Howard (Berkhamsted) 29 R Smith (Bovingdon) R Smith

(Bovingdon)

          R Smith (Bovingdon)
          20 M MacKreill (Herts) M MacKreill (Herts)
          P Stamp (Met Police)
          22 G Fountain (Bovingdon) 31 M Woodcock (H Hempstead) WB

J Rumball

(Garston)

          M Woodcock (H Hempstead)
          17 J Rumball (Garston) J Rumball (Garston)
          N Sillwood (A Langley)
          23 D Simpson (A Langley) 35 S Collins (A Langley) S Collins

(A Langley)

  7 S Collins (A Langley) v J Campbell (A Langley) S Collins (A Langley)
          16 A Harris (Bushey) C Gray (Berkhamsted)
  5 C Gray (Berkhamsted) v D Dobson (Bushey) C Gray (Berkhamsted)
          13 L Stebbeds (Met Police) 30 L Stebbeds (Met Police) WC L Stebbeds

(Met Police)

          A Read (Watford)
          12 D Brown (Berkhamsted) D Brown (Berkhamsted)
          N Roberts (Herts)
  2 P. Bunting (H Hempstead) v E Clarke (Potten End) 8 E Clarke (Potten End) 33 E Clarke (Potten End) E Clarke

(Potten End)

          M Coles (Garston)
  3 R Hows (Mill End) v M Bottom (Bovingdon) 19 R Hows (Mill End) R Hows (Mill End)
          J Abbott (Herts)
          21 J Bunting (H Hempstead) 32 S Tanner (Tring) WD S Tanner

(Tring)

6 S Tanner (Tring) v K Murphy (Mill End) S Tanner (Tring)
4 D Harvey (Croxley Guild) v G Eagles (H Hempstead) 14 G Eagles (H Hempstead) S Keenan (Bovingdon)
        S Keenan (Bovingdon)
        18 R Hansard (Kings Langley) 28 T Barr (Herts) T Barr

(Herts)

        T Barr (Herts)
        15 S Horwood (Garston) S Horwood (Garston)
        M Yelland (Garston)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.