Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Singles (West)

Telephone result to Steve Kilford on 01438 354758 or 07969 630310
  or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website
     

 

       1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
        Thursday 28th April Thursday 5th May Monday 9th May Thursday 19th May
          18 T Bunting (H Hempstead) 25 P Fuller (Herts) WA G Williams

 (Garston)

          P Fuller (Herts)
  1 C Gray (Berkhamsted) v G Williams (Garston) 14 G Williams (Garston) G Williams (Garston)
  4 J Farmer (Mill End) v B Kerry (Tring) B Kerry (Tring)
          8 J Godman (Garston) 21 J Godman (Garston) J Godman

(Garston)

          S Swain (Bushey)
          15 M Bitton (Bushey) M Bitton (Bushey)
          A O'Connor (Herts)
          12 M Coles (Mill End) 26 M Coles (Mill End) WB J Rumball

(Garston)

          C Griffin (Bushey)
          6 S Tanner (Tring) J Rumball (Garston)
  3 T Barr (Herts) v J Rumball (Garston) J Rumball (Garston)
          11 A Ross (Watford) 28 A Ross (Watford) A Ross

(Watford)

          S Lepley (Garston)
          13 T Thompson (Herts) T Thompson (Herts)
          M Kirkby (Potten End)
  2 C Davis (Watford) v A Walker (Croxley Guild) 17 A Walker (Croxley Guild) 24 A Walker (Croxley Guild) WC

A Walker

 (Croxley Guild)

          A Munford (H Hempstead)
          7 D Harvey (Croxley Guild) D Harvey (Croxley Guild)
          R Stronach (A Langley)
          16 S Horwood (Garston) 23 S Horwood (Garston) D Simpson

(Mill End)

          S Keenan (Herts)
          10 J Horwood (Mill End) D Simpson (Mill End)
          D Simpson (Mill End)
          9 R Smith (Mill End) 27 R Smith (Mill End) WD R Smith

(Mill End)

        D Richardson (Kitcheners)
        20 D Horwood (Mill End) D Horwood (Mill End)
        P Stamp (Met Bushey)
        5 P Henderson (A Langley) 22 S Wilson (Potten End) S Wilson

(Potten End)

        S Wilson (Potten End)
        19 S Collins (A Langley) J Jennings (Bushey)
        J Jennings (Bushey)

 

 

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.