Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1923 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten

 

 

Men's Singles (West)

Telephone result to Steve Kilford 0n 01438 354758 or 07969 631310
  or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website
     

 

       1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round
         Wednesday 23rd May Tuesday 5th June Tuesday 12th June Monday 18th June
          16 M Bloomfield (Mill End) 35 J Godman (Garston) WA

J Godman

(Garston)

          J Godman (Garston)
  6 P Murray (Kitcheners) v S Tanner (Tring) 15 S Tanner (Tring) D J Craft (Mill End)
          D J Craft (Mill End)
          25 C Griffin (Bushey) 31 D Houghton (Garston)

D Houghton

 (Garston)

  10 K Mileham (Garston) v D Houghton (Garston) D Houghton (Garston)
  11 D Dobson (Bushey) v G Parker (Herts) 23 D Dobson (Bushey) D Dobson (Bushey)
          B Livesey (Berkhamsted)
          24 S Keenan (Herts) 34 S Keenan (Herts) WB

S Keenan

(Herts)

          J Jennings (Bushey)
          13 T Barr (Met Police) T Barr (Met Police)
          B Coles (Garston)
  12 D Martin jnr (Garston) v B Kerry (Tring) 20 B Kerry (Tring) 30 B Kerry (Tring)

B Kerry

(Tring)

  8 M Primo (Berkhamsted) v M Kirkby (Potten End) M Kirkby (Potten End)
  2 J Sutton (A Langley) v P Bennett (A Langley) 19 J Sutton (A Langley) J Sutton (A Langley)
          J Bunting (Potten End)
          14 R Smith (Bovingdon) 36 R Smith (Bovingdon) WC

R Smith

(Bovingdon)

  5 J E Abbott (Herts) v P McNulty (Bushey) J E Abbott (Herts)
  1 D Harvey (Croxley Guild) v G Edwards (Garston) 17 G Edwards (Garston) G Edwards (Garston)
  9 J Masters (Potten End) v V Payne (Garston) V Payne (Garston)
          21 J Rumball (Garston) 29 J Rumball (Garston)

J Rumball

(Garston)

          J Farmer (Mill End)
          18 D Horwood (Mill End) A Ross (Watford)
          A Ross (Watford)
          28 S Wilson (Potten End) 33 S Wilson (Potten End) WD J Horwood

(Mill End)

        P Stamp (Met Police)
        26 J Horwood (Mill End) J Horwood (Mill End)
        M Chard (Garston)
7 S Campbell (Bushey) v D Brown (Berkhamsted) 27 D Brown (Berkhamsted) 32 M Coles (Garston)

M Coles

(Garston)

3 M Coles (Garston) v R Clark (Little Gadd'den) M Coles (Garston)
        22 D Simpson (A Langley) D Martin (Garston)
4 D Martin (Garston) v C Davies (Watford) D Martin (Garston)

 

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.