Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
D
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten
                         
 

FOR SENIOR FOURS SCROLL DOWN THIS PAGE

 

Ladies's Fours (Last 16)

Telephone result to Mavis Hendry on 01923 220417 or 07874948379
  or Click here to send result to Mavis and to update website
Last 16 - Wed 29th June Quarters - Tues 12th July Semis- Tues 19th July Final - Sun 31st July Champions
  (first named player is at HOME) at Potten End BC at Welwyn & District BC at Bishop's Stortford BC (Previous Winners)
SA V Challacombe (W & D) A9 V Challacombe (W & D) A

 

V Challacombe

(Welwyn & District)

 

Final S Tye/J Hart

R Russell/V Challacombe

(Welwyn & District)

D Cooper/H Robinson

J Weir/R Tremlett

(Royston)

 

SB A Hall (Hatfield)
EA C Crockford (Whit Hern) A Hudson (Hertford)
EE A Hudson (Hertford)
EB B Sewell (Sawbridgew'th) A10 B Sewell (Sawbridgew'th) H McMillan

(Herts)

  NC J Mills (Riverain)
WA H McMillan (Herts) H McMillan (Herts)
  ED J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley)
  WB A Dix (Met Bushey) A11 A Dix (Met Bushey) B

C Cook

(Whit Hern)

D Cooper/H Robinson

J Weir/R Tremlett

(Royston)

  SD P Feeney (Potters Bar)
  EC C Cook (Whit Hern) C Cook (Whit Hern)
  WD D Honey (Bushey)
WC M Dunstone (Berkhamsted) A12 R Tremlett (Royston) R Tremlett

(Royston)

  NA R Tremlett (Royston)
  SC L Tutt (Batchwood) J Thompson (Royston)
  NB J Thompson (Royston)

 

 

 

Ladies's Senior Fours

Telephone result to Natalie Chalcraft on 01279 722761 or 07718 586029

or click here to send result to Natalie and to update website

 
1st Rnd -

Mon 30th May

2nd Rnd -

Friday 17th June

3rd Rnd -

   Tuesday 28th June

Quarters -

Tues 5th July

Semis -

Mon 11th July

Final -

Sun 31st July

             at Rosedale BC at W & D BC

at Bishops S/Ford

9 J West (Harperbury) 24

J West (Harperbury)

30 R Felstead

(B Stortford)

32 S Bradbury

 (Riverain

 

L Moylette

E Massazza-Gal

J Helm

H Chandler

(Bishops Stortford)

 

L Tutt (Batchwood)

 

 

4 R Felstead (B Stortford) R Felstead (B Stortford)

  L Roberts (Harpenden)
  7 A Smith (Hertford) 20

S Thompson (Herts)

S Bradbury

 (Riverain

S Thompson (Herts)

 

10 S Bradbury (Riverain) S Bradbury (Riverain

 

R Beasley (W & Dist)

 

16 P Rodgers (Potters Bar) 21 P Rodgers (Potters Bar) 29 P Rodgers

 (Potters Bar)

H Chandler

(B Stortford)

 

 

D Honey (Bushey)

  11 J Wallis (Tring)

M Cavaye (Kings Langley)

 

M Cavaye (Kings Langley)

 

5 H Chandler (B Stortford) 23 H Chandler (B Stortford) H Chandler

(B Stortford)

  B Sewell (Sawbridgeworth)

 

14 L Brown (Berkhamsted) L Brown (Berkhamsted)
  P Feeney (Potters Bar)
  19 C Crockford (Whit Hern) 26 C Crockford (Whit Hern) 31 V Challacombe

(Welwyn & Dist)

33 V Challacombe

(Welwyn & Dist)

 

S Tye

C Blakes

J Hart

V Challacombe

(Welwyn & District)

  A Hudson (Hertford)
2 D Plant (Herts) 17 M Moseley (K Langley) V Challacombe (W & D)
M Moseley (K Langley)
    V Challacombe (W & D)
 
  18 P Ball (WGC) 25

 

J Escott (Kings Langley)

 

J Escott

(Kings Langley)

 

J Escott (Kings Langley)
1 M Dunstone (Berkham'd)) 8 M Dunstone (Berkhamsted) M Dunstone (Berkham'd)
A Costin (Hertford)
    J  Munt (Northaw & Cuffley)
 
    15 D Whybrow (Bushey) 27 D Whybrow (Bushey) 28 D Whybrow

(Bushey)

D Whybrow

(Bushey)

 

 
 

 

S Page (Baldock)
 
 

 

12 A O' Hare (WGC) B Driscoll (Harpenden)

 

 

 

B Driscoll (Harpenden)

 

 

13 A Hall (Hatfield) 22

A Gulliver (Whitethorn)

N Chalcraft

 (Sawbridgew'th)

3

P Bond (North Mymms)

A Gulliver (Whitethorn)

A Gulliver (Whitethorn)

  6 N Chalcraft (Sawbridgew'th) N Chalcraft (Sawbridgew'th)
 

D Marks (Buntingford)

 

CHAMPIONS to National Championships at Leamington Spa.