/

 

Hertfordshire Bowls

Founded
Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Women's Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Greenkeepers Coaching 300 Club
    Singles
N   E   S   W
Pairs
N   E   S   W
Triples
N   E   S   W
Fours
N   E   S   W
Unbadged
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
Singles
Under 25s Officers Benevolent Triples Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
                         

 

 

Women's Fours (Last 16)

Telephone results to Mich Van Put on 01480 811894 or 07842 298102

or click here to email results to Mich and to update the website
                   
  Last 16 - Tues 21st May Quarters - Wed 29th May Semis - Fri 7th June Final - Sunday 28th July Champion
  (First named team is at HOME) at Stevenage Town BC at Welwyn & District BC at Bishops Stortford BC (Previous Winners)
WA M Hendry (Bushey) A11 M Hendry (Bushey) A J Hollister/J Sellek Final H Stapleford/R P-Birley

R Tremlett/J Eley

A Lewis (sub)

(Royston)

 

ED J Munt (Northaw & Cuffley) S Dobson/M Hendry
SE M Pomeroy (St Albans) M Pomeroy (St Albans) (Bushey)
EB H J Ottley (Sele Farm) 17
NA H Stapleford (Royston) A10 H Stapleford (Royston) H Stapleford/R Powell-Birley
WB D Whybrow (Bushey) J Eley/R Tremlett/
SC V Challacombe (W & D) R Felstead (B/Stortford) A Lewis sub (Royston)
EA R Felstead (B/Stortford) 26
  EC J Grose (Ware) A9 M Clarke (Kings Langley) B B Maynard/S Bard-Bodek B Maynard/S Bard-Bodek

P Hilson/S Maynard

(Harpenden)

  WD M Clarke (Kings Langley) P Hilson/S Maynard
  SA P Hilson (Harpenden) P Hilson (Harpenden) (Harpenden)
WC A Rowe (Potten End) 27
  SD D Roberts (Harpenden) A12 D Roberts (Harpenden) P Taylor/J Holland
  NC S Bradbury (Riverain) D Roberts/L Brooks
NB J Mills (Riverain) L Roberts (Harpenden) (Harpenden)
SB L Roberts (Harpenden) 12
 

Women's Seniors Fours

Telephone results to Anne O'Hare on 01707 332356 or 07747 868887

or click here to email results to Anne and to update the website
                   
  1st round - Friday 14th June 2nd round - Tues 25th June Quarters - Tues 2ndJuly Semis - Monday 8th July Final - Thurs 18th July
      at Hatfield BC at Welwyn & District BC at Welwyn & District BC
2 J Gauthier (Harperbury) 15 J Gauthier (Harperbury) 22   26    
S Roberts (Harperbury)
11 M Smedley (Rosedale) A Furlong (Berkhamsted)
  A Furlong (Berkhamsted)
6 S Moodey (Stevenage Town) 18 D Marks (Buntingford)  
D Marks (Buntingford)
10 J Helm (Bishops Stortford) M Hendry (Bushey)
M Hendry (Bushey)
  5 J Munt ( Northaw & Cuffley) 14 J Munt (N & Cuffley) 25  
L Tutt (Harpenden)
4 J Bell (Hatfield) J Bell (Hatfield)
H Chandler (Bishops Stortford)
12 S West (Welwyn Garden City) 17 P Feeney (Potters Bar)
P Feeney (Potters Bar)
1 J Sylvester (Bovingdon) N Chalcraft (Sawb'worth)
N Chalcraft (Sawbridgeworth)
  13 S Page (Baldock) 21 J Chatman (Whitethorn) 24 27    
J Chatman (Whitethorn)
  S Bradbury (Riverain)
 
  16 J Ford (N & Cuffley)
 
8 S Smale (Potters Bar) S Smale (Potters Bar)
V Challacombe (Welwyn & D)
  9 D Honey (Bushey) 20 D Honey (Bushey) 23  
H J Ottley (Sele Farm)
3 A Hudson (Hertford) A Hudson (Hertford)
L Roberts (Harpenden)
  19 L Brown (Berkhamsted)
 
7 J Redford (Harpenden) J Redford (Harpenden)
S Ford (Herts)

Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players

CHAMPIONS only to National Championships at Leamington Spa