Hertfordshire Bowls

Men 1920 & Women 1936

  sign up Home Officers Clubs Ladies Comps Men's Comps Programme Young Players HPPBA Green Keepers Coaching 300 Club
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
N   E   S   W
2 Wood
A   B   C   
Under 25s Officers Club Champ Club League
N   E   S   W
Previous Winners
    Under 30s Div.League Top Ten



Men's Officer's Singles

Telephone result to Steve Kilford on 01438 354758 or 07969 631310
  or Click here to send result to Steve and to update website
  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarters Semis 17th July Final 29th July Champion
1st May 8th May 15th May 21st June at Hatfield BC

at B/Stortford

(Prev Champ)
  4 P Stamp (M Police) v M Alcock (Hatfield) 8   13   SWB   A   Final  


          L Roberts (Harperbury)
          7 J Sutton (A Langley)  
          R Lush (Hatfield)
          6 P Thompson (Townsend) 15    
  1 J Abson (Oak Hill) v A Munford (Hemel H)  
          9 A Wells (Shire Park)  
          P Routley (Tring)
          10 G Penny (M Hadham) 16   NEA    
          G Amos (Buntingford)
          12 S Kilford (Royston)  
          R Helm (B/Stortford)
          5 A Hill (Hitchin) 15    
          R Spence (Whit Hern)
          7 R Blunden (N & Cuffley)  
          G Morris (Stevenage)
  1 D Chandler (B/Stort) v T Duffin (Buntingford) 11   14   NEB   B    
          M Irving (Hertford)
          8 R Barwick (N & Cuffley)  
  3 K Greenhough (S'ge) v T Saunders (St Ipps)  
  2 L Ramsay (Royston) v P Belton (St Ipps) 6   13    
          T Baker (Ware)
          9 S Wilson (Stevenage)  
  4 B Davies (B'ingford) v B Platten (Wh'thorn)  
          5 G Greenfield (Oak Hill) 16   SWA    
          D Richardson (Kitch'ers)
        12 D Brown (Berkhamsted)  
          J E Abbott (Herts)
          10 P Russell (W & D) 14    
  3 P McNulty (M P'ice) v B Ralphs (Berk'sted)  
  2 R Kenway (Shire P) v S Roach (WGC) 11    
          S Tanner (Tring)


Results shown in BLACK are the official ones, those shown in RED have been supplied by the players.